Photography

For entry forms, click here.

For printable information, click here.

Judging information will be located and announced on Facebook at : www.facebook.com/alfairphotographycompetition

2019 Photography Winners


ADVANCED DIVISION
01: Architectural/Commercial
First Place: Bess Wills
Second Place: Jeanne McDowell
Third Place: Dolan Trout
Honorable Mention: Mickey Fountain
Ginni Bush

02: Still/Life/Foliage/Macro
First Place: Bess Wills
Second Place: Jackie Nix
Third Place: Jeanne McDowell
Honorable Mention: Richard Brown
Richard Brown

03: Landscape/Scenic
First Place: Ginni Bush
Second Place: Jackie Nix
Third Place: Mickey Fountain
Honorable Mention: Richard Brown
Suzie Smith

04: People/Portraits
First Place: Dolan Trout
Second Place: Guillermo (Memo) Sanchez
Third Place: Bess Wills
Honorable Mention: Guillermo (Memo) Sanchez
Jeanne McDowell

05: WildLife/Pets
First Place: Bob Quarles
Second Place: Richard Dowling
Third Place: Jackie Nix
Honorable Mention: Richard Dowling
Bob Quarles

06: Photo Journalism/Sports
First Place: Richard Brown
Second Place: Jeanne McDowell
Honorable Mention: Guillermo (Memo) Sanchez
Mikey Fountain

BEST IN SHOW: Ginni Bush

NOVICE DIVISION
07: Architectural/Commercial
First Place: John Glasscock
Second Place: Jacqueline Sanchez
Third Place: John Glasscock
Honorable Mention: John Glasscock
Reid Foster

08:Still/Life/Foliage/Macro
First Place: Robin Crowe
Second Place: John Glasscock
Third Place: Robin Crowe
Honorable Mention: Robin Crowe
Jacqueline Sanchez

09: Landscape/Scenic
First Place: Jacqueline Sanchez
Second Place: Gloria law
Honorable Mention: Reid Foster
Lisa Herring

10: People/Portraits
First Place: Jacqueline Sanchez
Second Place: Flizzie Thompson
Honorable Mention: Lisa Herring

11: Wildlife/Pets
First Place: Whitney Boutwell
Second Place: Jacqueline Sanchez
Honorable Mention: Gloria Law

12: Photo Journalism/ Sports
First Place: Reid Foster

BEST IN SHOW: John Glasscock

STUDENT DIVISION
13: Architectural/Commercial
First Place: Trinity Goff
Second Place: Aubrey Askew
Third Place: Kylee Christianson
Honorable Mention: Kylee Christianson
Kylee Christianson

14: Still Life/ Foliage/Macro
First Place: Aubrey Askew
Second Place: Baylie Tullo
Third Place: Kylee Christianson
Honorable Mention: Trinity Goff
Gracie Sullivan

15: Landscape/Scenic
First Place: Sarah Rice
Second Place: Sarah Rice
Third Place: Russell Powell
Honorable Mention: Trinity Goff
Russell Powell

16: People/Portraits
First Place: Aubrey Askew
Second Place: Kylee Christianson
Third Place: Baylie Tullo
Honorable Mention: Baylie Tullo
Baylie Tullo

17: Wildlife/Pets
First Place: Russell Powell
Second Place: Russell Powell
Third Place: Kylee Christianson

BEST IN SHOW: Aubrey Askew

18: FAIR AWARD: REID FOSTER